TerraNexxus
HomeBhiwandiPadma Nagar

Properties in
Padma Nagar

Explore property listings in Padma Nagar in Bhiwandi for sale, rent & lease. Photos, asking prices and locality data on TerraNexxus.

0
Active listings
8
Nearby Areas

Padma Nagar Market Snapshot

Listing and price data for Padma Nagar, Bhiwandi

Active listings
0
Live count, 21 Oct 2026
Average price per sq ft
₹4,250 / sq ft
Price growth
+5.2% year-on-year
Rental yield
2.6% per year (gross)
Appreciation rate
4.8% per year
Demand level
Medium

Locality price and yield figures: data as of 13 Jul 2026. Figures are indicative; confirm with current listings before deciding.

Latest Properties

Recently listed properties in Padma Nagar

Find Your Dream Home in
Padma Nagar

Browse listings here, or let TerraScout Concierge send you an expert shortlist within 48 hours

About Properties in Padma Nagar, Bhiwandi

Padma Nagar is a locality in Bhiwandi, maharashtra. There are no active listings here right now.

Each listing shows photos, the asking price or rent and, where a project is RERA-registered, its registration number — verify it on the state RERA portal and confirm title documents before paying.

Frequently Asked Questions — Padma Nagar, Bhiwandi

How many properties are listed in Padma Nagar, Bhiwandi?

There are no active listings in Padma Nagar right now. Browse nearby localities in Bhiwandi or share your requirement with TerraScout Concierge.

What is the average property price in Padma Nagar?

Padma Nagar has about ₹4,250 per sq ft (data as of 13 Jul 2026). Prices vary by property type, size and condition, so compare current listings.

Is Padma Nagar good for renting?

The recorded gross rental yield in Padma Nagar is about 2.6% per year (data as of 13 Jul 2026). Actual returns depend on the property, its condition and the rent achieved.