TerraNexxus
HomeGondiaBalaghat Road

Properties in
Balaghat Road

Explore property listings in Balaghat Road in Gondia for sale, rent & lease. Photos, asking prices and locality data on TerraNexxus.

0
Active listings
8
Nearby Areas

Balaghat Road Market Snapshot

Listing and price data for Balaghat Road, Gondia

Active listings
0
Live count, 21 Oct 2026
Average price per sq ft
₹3,200 / sq ft
Price growth
+3.2% year-on-year
Rental yield
3% per year (gross)
Appreciation rate
4% per year
Demand level
Medium

Locality price and yield figures: data as of 13 Jul 2026. Figures are indicative; confirm with current listings before deciding.

Latest Properties

Recently listed properties in Balaghat Road

Find Your Dream Home in
Balaghat Road

Browse listings here, or let TerraScout Concierge send you an expert shortlist within 48 hours

About Properties in Balaghat Road, Gondia

Balaghat Road is a locality in Gondia, maharashtra. There are no active listings here right now.

Each listing shows photos, the asking price or rent and, where a project is RERA-registered, its registration number — verify it on the state RERA portal and confirm title documents before paying.

Frequently Asked Questions — Balaghat Road, Gondia

How many properties are listed in Balaghat Road, Gondia?

There are no active listings in Balaghat Road right now. Browse nearby localities in Gondia or share your requirement with TerraScout Concierge.

What is the average property price in Balaghat Road?

Balaghat Road has about ₹3,200 per sq ft (data as of 13 Jul 2026). Prices vary by property type, size and condition, so compare current listings.

Is Balaghat Road good for renting?

The recorded gross rental yield in Balaghat Road is about 3% per year (data as of 13 Jul 2026). Actual returns depend on the property, its condition and the rent achieved.